Sydney 2000: le medaglie italiane ai XVII Giochi Olimpici

Pino-Maddaloni.jpg

L’Italia prese parte a questa rassegna con 361 atleti, conquistando tredici medaglie d’oro, otto d’argento e tredici di bronzo.

Medal Name Sport Event Date
 Gold Beniamino Bonomi,
Antonio Rossi
Canoeing Men’s K-2 1000 m 30 September
 Gold Josefa Idem Canoeing Women’s K-1 500 m 1 October
 Gold Paola Pezzo Cycling Women’s cross-country 23 September
 Gold Antonella Bellutti Cycling Women’s points race 21 September
 Gold Angelo Mazzoni,
Paolo Milanoli,
Maurizio Randazzo,
Alfredo Rota
Fencing Men’s team épée 18 September
 Gold Valentina Vezzali Fencing Women’s foil 21 September
 Gold Diana Bianchedi,
Giovanna Trillini,
Valentina Vezzali
Fencing Women’s team foil 23 September
 Gold Giuseppe Maddaloni Judo Men’s 73 kg 18 September
 Gold Agostino Abbagnale,
Rossano Galtarossa,
Simone Raineri,
Alessio Sartori
Rowing Men’s quadruple sculls 24 September
 Gold Alessandra Sensini Sailing Women’s Mistral 24 September
 Gold Domenico Fioravanti Swimming Men’s 100 m breaststroke 17 September
 Gold Domenico Fioravanti Swimming Men’s 200 m breaststroke 20 September
 Gold Massimiliano Rosolino Swimming Men’s 200 m individual medley 20 September
 Silver Matteo Bisiani,
Ilario Di Buò,
Michele Frangilli
Archery Men’s team 22 September
 Silver Nicola Vizzoni Athletics Men’s hammer throw 24 September
 Silver Fiona May Athletics Women’s long jump 29 September
 Silver Elia Luini,
Leonardo Pettinari
Rowing Men’s lightweight double sculls 24 September
 Silver Lorenzo Carboncini,
Riccardo Dei Rossi,
Valter Molea,
Carlo Mornati
Rowing Men’s coxless four 23 September
 Silver Luca Devoti Sailing Finn 30 September
 Silver Deborah Gelisio Shooting Women’s double trap 19 September
 Silver Massimiliano Rosolino Swimming Men’s 400 m freestyle 16 September
 Bronze Paolo Vidoz Boxing Super Heavyweight 29 September
 Bronze Pierpaolo Ferrazzi Canoeing Men’s slalom K-1 20 September
 Bronze Silvio Martinello,
Marco Villa
Cycling Men’s Madison 21 September
 Bronze Giovanna Trillini Fencing Women’s foil 21 September
 Bronze Daniele Crosta,
Gabriele Magni,
Salvatore Sanzo,
Matteo Zennaro
Fencing Men’s team foil 22 September
 Bronze Girolamo Giovinazzo Judo Men’s 66 kg 16 September
 Bronze Ylenia Scapin Judo Women’s 70 kg 18 September
 Bronze Emanuela Pierantozzi Judo Women’s 78 kg 21 September
 Bronze Giovanni Calabrese,
Nicola Sartori
Rowing Men’s double sculls 23 September
 Bronze Giovanni Pellielo Shooting Men’s trap 17 September
 Bronze Massimiliano Rosolino Swimming Men’s 200 m freestyle 18 September
 Bronze Davide Rummolo Swimming Men’s 200 m breaststroke 20 September
 Bronze Italy men’s national volleyball team

Marco Bracci
Mirko Corsano
Alessandro Fei
Andrea Gardini
Andrea Giani
Pasquale Gravina
Luigi Mastrangelo
Marco Meoni
Samuele Papi
Simone Rosalba
Andrea Sartoretti
Paolo Tofoli
Volleyball Men’s tournament 1 October

Clicca qui per mettere “Mi piace” alla nostra pagina Facebook
Clicca qui per iscriverti al nostro gruppo
Clicca qui per seguirci su Twitter

giulio.chinappi@oasport.it

Lascia un commento

Top