Atene 2004: le medaglie italiane ai XVIII Giochi Olimpici

Atletica-Stefano-Baldini.jpg

L’Italia prese parte a questa edizione con 364 atleti, conquistando dieci medaglie d’oro, undici d’argento ed undici di bronzo.

Medal Name Sport Event Date
 Gold Paolo Bettini Cycling Men’s road race August 14
 Gold Aldo Montano Fencing Men’s individual sabre August 14
 Gold Valentina Vezzali Fencing Women’s individual foil August 18
 Gold Marco Galiazzo Archery Men’s individual August 19
 Gold Ivano Brugnetti Athletics Men’s 20 km walk August 21
 Gold Andrea Cassarà
Salvatore Sanzo
Simone Vanni
Fencing Men’s team foil August 21
 Gold Andrea Benelli Shooting Men’s skeet August 22
 Gold Igor Cassina Gymnastics Men’s horizontal bar August 23
 Gold Italy women’s national water polo team

Carmela Allucci
Alexandra Araujo
Silvia Bosurgi
Francesca Conti
Tania di Mario
Elena Gigli
Melania Grego
Giusi Malato
Martina Miceli
Maddalena Musumeci
Cinzia Ragusa
Noémi Tóth
Manuela Zanchi
Water polo Women’s tournament August 26
 Gold Stefano Baldini Athletics Men’s marathon August 29
 Silver Giovanni Pellielo Shooting Men’s trap August 15
 Silver Salvatore Sanzo Fencing Men’s individual foil August 16
 Silver Federica Pellegrini Swimming Women’s 200 m freestyle August 17
 Silver Giovanna Trillini Fencing Women’s individual foil August 18
 Silver Aldo Montano
Gianpiero Pastore
Luigi Tarantino
Fencing Men’s team sabre August 19
 Silver Valentina Turisini Shooting Women’s 50 m rifle 3 positions August 20
 Silver Beniamino Bonomi
Antonio Rossi
Canoeing Men’s K-2 1000 m August 28
 Silver Josefa Idem Canoeing Women’s K-1 500 m August 28
 Silver Elisa Blanchi
Fabrizia D’Ottavio
Marinella Falca
Daniela Masseroni
Elisa Santoni
Laura Vernizzi
Gymnastics Women’s rhythmic group all-around August 28
 Silver Italy national basketball team

Gianluca Basile
Massimo Bulleri
Roberto Chiacig
Giacomo Galanda
Luca Garri
Denis Marconato
Michele Mian
Gianmarco Pozzecco
Nikola Radulović
Alex Righetti
Rodolfo Rombaldoni
Matteo Soragna
Basketball Men’s tournament August 29
 Silver Italy men’s national volleyball team

Matej Černič
Alberto Cisolla
Paolo Cozzi
Alessandro Fei
Andrea Giani
Luigi Mastrangelo
Samuele Papi
Damiano Pippi
Andrea Sartoretti
Venceslav Simeonov
Paolo Tofoli
Valerio Vermiglio
Volleyball Men’s tournament August 29
 Bronze Andrea Cassarà Fencing Men’s individual foil August 16
 Bronze Emiliano Brembilla
Federico Cappellazzo
Simone Cercato
Filippo Magnini
Matteo Pelliciari
Massimiliano Rosolino
Swimming Men’s 4×200 m freestyle relay August 17
 Bronze Lucia Morico Judo Women’s 78 kg August 19
 Bronze Rossano Galtarossa
Alessio Sartori
Rowing Men’s double sculls August 21
 Bronze Luca Agamennoni
Dario Dentale
Raffaello Leonardo
Lorenzo Porzio
Rowing Men’s four August 21
 Bronze Jury Chechi Gymnastics Men’s rings August 22
 Bronze Catello Amarante
Salvatore Amitrano
Lorenzo Bertini
Bruno Mascarenhas
Rowing Men’s lightweight four August 22
 Bronze Alessandra Sensini Sailing Women’s sailboard August 25
 Bronze Giuseppe Gibilisco Athletics Men’s pole vault August 27
 Bronze Roberto Cammarelle Boxing Super heavyweight August 28
 Bronze Italy national football team

Andrea Barzagli
Daniele Bonera
Cesare Bovo
Giorgio Chiellini
Simone Del Nero
Daniele De Rossi
Marco Donadel
Matteo Ferrari
Andrea Gasbarroni
Alberto Gilardino
Giandomenico Mesto
Emiliano Moretti
Angelo Palombo
Ivan Pelizzoli
Giampiero Pinzi
Andrea Pirlo
Giuseppe Sculli
Marco Amelia
Football Men’s tournament August 28

Clicca qui per mettere “Mi piace” alla nostra pagina Facebook
Clicca qui per iscriverti al nostro gruppo
Clicca qui per seguirci su Twitter

giulio.chinappi@oasport.it

Lascia un commento

Top